pakmath.com

Convert Fluid Ounce (US) to Cubic Inch

Enter a value in Fluid Ounce (US) to see it instantly in Cubic Inch, or use the reverse converter below.

1 fl oz = 1.8046875023 in³
See this the other way: Cubic Inch to Fluid Ounce (US)

Fluid Ounce (US)

Definition: A US customary unit equal to 1/16 of a US pint.

Current use: Used in the US for beverage and bottle sizes.

Cubic Inch

Definition: The volume of a cube with 1-inch sides.

Current use: Used in the US for small mechanical parts and engine displacement.

Fluid Ounce (US) to Cubic Inch Conversion Table

fl oz to in³
Fluid Ounce (US) [fl oz]Cubic Inch [in³]
0.01 fl oz0.018046875 in³
0.1 fl oz0.1804687502 in³
1 fl oz1.8046875023 in³
2 fl oz3.6093750046 in³
3 fl oz5.4140625069 in³
5 fl oz9.0234375114 in³
10 fl oz18.0468750229 in³
20 fl oz36.0937500458 in³
50 fl oz90.2343751144 in³
100 fl oz180.4687502288 in³
1000 fl oz1804.6875022884 in³

How to Convert Fluid Ounce (US) to Cubic Inch

1 fl oz = 1.8046875023 in³
1 in³ = 0.5541125534 fl oz

Example: convert 1 fl oz to in³:

1 fl oz = 1.8046875023 in³

Popular Volume Conversions

Convert Fluid Ounce (US) to Other Volume Units

Open the full Volume converter →